2011 Governor’s Cup Results

Men’s Half Marathon

Overall

1 Devin Cowan 1:16:55

2 Hunter Nelson 1:19:02

3 Mark Robert Noel 1:21:18

4 Aaron Little 1:23:32

5 Randy Welch 1:23:53

6 Jared Pembroke 1:24:19

7 Jakob Woodland 1:27:37

8 Paul Lund 1:27:50

9 Maverick Mansfield 1:30:04

10 Ray Jones 1:30:49

Men 13-18

1 Jared Pembroke 1:24:19

2 Jakob Woodland 1:27:37

Men 19-29

1 Aaron Little 1:23:32

2 Maverick Mansfield 1:30:04

3 Tyler Viste 1:31:09

4 Kevin O’Brien 1:34:58

5 Anthony Trudnowski 1:38:49

Men 30-39

1 Randy Welch 1:23:53

2 Paul Lund 1:27:50

3 Christopher Romano 1:33:39

4 Marc McCauley 1:36:08

5 Keith Messmer 1:44:16

Men 40-49 

1 Ray Jones 1:30:49

2 Mike Frank 1:33:01

3 Eugene Walborn 1:39:10

4 Steve Bullock 1:42:13

5 Marrbel Recendez 1:45:04

Men 50-59

1 Dariusz Janczewski 1:31:32

2 Mike Fanning 1:33:43

3 Chris Tippett 1:33:49

4 Greg DeWitt 1:34:57

5 Gerard Boland 1:37:14

Men 60-69

1 Mike Hofeldt 1:53:59

2 Dave Morey 2:09:17

3 Vernon Roberts 2:13:58

4 Jim Penner 2:16:51

Women’s Half Marathon

Overall

1 Michele Bazzanella 1:31:00

2 Chiara Warner 1:31:38

3 Debbie Gibson 1:33:34

4 Holly Orrell 1:34:22

5 Alison FitzSimmons 1:35:32

6 Lara Thomas 1:39:40

7 BriAnn Williams 1:40:45

8 Elaine Dahl 1:41:04

9 Vadine Rispens 1:41:27

10 Anna Doran 1:41:58

Women 13-18 

1 Presley Thomson 2:15:19

2 Samantha Ayotte 2:52:45

Women 19-29 

1 Alison FitzSimmons 1:35:32

2 BriAnn Williams 1:40:47

3 Jolene Fuzesy 1:42:11

4 Laura Holien 1:42:45

5 Ashley Wheeler 1:49:13

Women 30-39

1 Holly Orrell 1:34:22

2 Elaine Dahl 1:41:04

3 Anna Doran 1:41:58

4 Jodie Irish 1:49:23

5 Marisa Hardy 1:49:56

Women 40-49

1 Lara Thomas 1:39:40

2 Vadine Rispens 1:41:27

3 Anna Nash 1:46:05

4 Tracie Reddig 1:47:43

5 Buffy Smith 1:49:10

Women 50-59 

1 Gay Peterson 1:52:52

2 Lona McClanahan 1:55:05

3 Kathy Frank 1:58:54

4 Kathleen McElwain 2:02:36

5 Lynne Scalia 2:09:20

Women 60-69

1 Marylis Filipovich 2:23:15

2 Linda Fowler 2:55:55

3 Diana Koch 3:17:30

Men’s 10 Kilometer

Overall

1 Patrick Judge 34:37

2 Jesse Zentz 35:01

3 Daniel Bridge 35:31

4 Doug Neil 35:37

5 Kyle Strode 36:15

6 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 37:46

7 Jake Neil 38:29

8 Chris Colberg 39:01

9 Ryan Blomback 39:13

10 Evan Eck 39:45

Boys 12 and under

1 Harry Green 57:36

2 Britton Peterson 1:02:23

3 Thomas James 1:42:18

Men 13-18

1 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 37:46

2 Colt Smith 40:29

3 Conor McGee 43:06

4 Timmy Mason 43:38

5 Devan Shumway 44:28

Men 19-29 

1 Rryan Blomback 39:13

2 Evan Eck 39:45

3 Corey Richardson 40:20

4 Jonathan Hockett 40:35

5 David Holien 41:28

Men 30-39

1 Doug Neil 35:37

2 Jake Neil 38:29

3 Chris Colberg 39:01

4 Doug Compton 40:12

5 Greg Neil 42:52

Men 40-49

1 Kyle Strode 36:15

2 Duane Buchi 41:34

3 Chris Ellsworth 42:55

4 Mike Roberts 43:25

5 Jim Dauwalder 44:10

Men 50-59

1 Blair Hopkins 42:46

2 Dan Korb 43:36

3 Doug Graham 44:50

4 Nicholas Ricardi 45:49

5 Rande Farrow 45:53

Men 60-69

1 Branch Brady 44:01

2 Gary Bjelland 45:12

3 Neil Harrington 48:14

4 Larry Carucci 48:57

5 Dan Heimbigner 49:08

Men 70-79

1 Edward Foley 50:09

2 Terry Dagenais 57:29

3 Larry Bickell 1:02:06

4 Lyle Walstad 1:13:50

5 Paul Spengler 1:14:40

Women’s 10 Kilometer

Overall

1 Lisa Minnehan 39:59

2 Ashley Basten 42:13

3 ReBecca Sorenson 43:50

4 Kara Neil 44:29

5 Cara Whitlock 44:38

6 Sarah Urban 44:44

7 Jamie Greene 45:19

8 Kellee English 45:36

9 Lauren Winder 46:13

10 Mac Gordon 46:21

Girls 12 and under

1 Ania Alduenda 1:10:19

2 Alexis Danz 1:31:41

Women 13-18

1 Lauren Winder 46:13

2 Alex McBroom 49:28

3 Anna Lechleitner 1:12:31

Women 19-29

1 Jamie Greene 45:19

2 Mac Gordon 46:21

3 Allison Moon 46:51

4 Laura Biazzo 46:57

5 Jessica Betley 48:14

Women 30-39 

1 Kara Neil 44:29

2 Cara Whitlock 44:38

3 Sarah Urban 44:44

4 Kellee English 45:36

5 Charlotte Lauerman 46:54

Women 40-49

1 Julie Ackerlund 46:24

2 Dawn Harvey 48:35

3 Kelly Quinn 48:44

4 Jane O’Driscoll 51:54

5 Kira Ogle 53:45

Women 50-59

1 Berta Nason 47:34

2 Angela Brown 49:53

3 Melissa Godlewski 51:25

4 Janet Bock 51:44

5 Deborah Callahan 54:09

Women 60-69

1 Betsy Nordell 1:04:19

2 Jan Franklin 1:04:41

3 nancy volesky 1:06:09

4 Mary Sivula 1:07:28

5 Charlotte McKenzie 1:07:35

Women 70-79

1 Myrna Ryti 1:04:15

2 Argie Davis 1:05:12

3 Marie Hankins 1:28:12

4 Shirley Hudson 1:40:49

5 Nina Walstad 1:44:36

6 Eileen Scott 1:45:26

7 Floss Felsman 1:58:50

Men’s 5 Kilometer

Overall

1 Jacob Bradosky 15:49

2 Thomas Jodoin 16:16

3 Matt Barker 16:18

4 Richard Keroack 16:20

5 Ben Rush 16:48

6 Dan Sullivan 17:30

7 Trys Gates 18:00

8 Chris Grubb 18:34

9 Marvin Speece 18:35

10 Matt Roberts 19:01

Boys 12 and Under

1 Theron Nelson 22:04

2 Micade Shumway 22:20

3 Kahler Schuele 23:56

4 Connor Murgel 25:26

5 Ryan Quinn 26:28

Men 13-18

1 Chris Grubb 18:34

2 Baird Linke 19:17

3 Sawyer Linke 20:07

4 AJ Eckmann 20:17

5 Andrew Kilpatrick 20:42

Men 19-29

1 Richard Keroack 16:20

2 Trys Gates 18:00

3 Matt Roberts 19:01

4 Jeffrey Hedstrom 19:36

5 Justus Wendland 20:42

Men 30-39

1 Ben Rush 16:48

2 Dallas Stuker 20:01

3 Daniel Delano 21:36

4 Josh Gregor 22:19

5 Bradley Bahls 22:26

Men 40-49

1 Dan Sullivan 17:30

2 Brian LaMeres 21:47

3 John Heldt 22:03

4 Ryan Grubb 22:20

5 Joseph Thaggard 23:10

Men 50-59

1 Marvin Speece 18:35

2 Mike Walsh 20:25

3 Jerry Jasmin 21:36

4 Rod Benson 22:18

5 Keith Foster 22:48

Men 60-69

1 Steve Weiler 21:52

2 David Mueller 24:21

3 Zander Blewett 24:56

4 Joseph Steffens 26:13

5 Steve Rumley 26:26

Men 70-79

1 Gordon Welch 27:31

2 Mike McCarthy 30:57

3 Jerry Swartsley 31:39

4 George Schlosser 33:31

5 Robert Omang 38:41

Men 80-89

1 Daniel Dombeck 40:27

2 Jim Sargent 48:35

3 Roy Hockett 1:03:35

4 Esther Fuehrer 1:06:03

Men 90 and up

1 Joe Gans 1:00:14

Women’s 5 Kilometer

Overall

1 Lisa Minnehan 19:38

2 Leah Esposito 20:05

3 Carly Smiedala 20:17

4 Carrie Babes 21:37

5 Marc Frickle 21:42

6 Josey Smiedala 21:53

7 Amanda McGowan 21:57

8 Susan Kaluza 22:02

9 Hannah Seifert 22:41

10 Jan Wirak 23:18

Girls 12 and under

1 Maggie Smiedala 24:21

2 Sophie Stewart 24:27

3 Cynthia Trudgeon 24:30

4 Alyssa Smith 25:03

5 Grace Wyse 25:12

Women 13-18

1 Josey Smiedala 21:53

2 Anna Giono-Maronick 24:15

3 Katarina Olsen 24:52

4 Lyndsey Seifert 25:27

5 Marisa Sanchez 25:31

Women 19-29    

1 Marc Frickle 21:42

2 Hannah Seifert 22:41

3 Renee Griffith 23:18

4 Conor Casey 24:07

5 Ashley Choquette 24:10

Women 30-39

1 Amanda McGowan 21:57

2 Erica Swanson 23:21

3 Bob Smith 25:03

4 Christina Rush 25:16

5 Angie Cheff 25:58

Women 40-49

1 Carrie Babes 21:37

2 Sandra Williams 23:38

3 Amy Omang Huber 23:59

4 Gwyn Daniels 24:50

5 Lisa Larsen 25:11

Women 50-59

1 Susan Kaluza 22:02

2 Jan Wirak 23:18

3 Ann Seifert 23:32

4 Terri Pargot 23:56

5 Joyce Anderson 24:25

Women 60-69

1 Mary Jacobson 24:43

2 Jean Neil 28:30

3 Jan Pepin 30:34

4 Diane Trepanier 31:11

5 Linda McCluskey 32:03

Women 70-79

1 Meg Giddings 33:36

2 Janet Cervelli 43:08

3 Jean Hopkins 43:49

4 Delores Sofil 50:35

5 Mabel Hockett 52:12

Women 80-89

1 Marion Pope 1:06:02

2    Alice Omang 1:06:14